ROSARITO SPEED 200- 6, 7 y 8 DE JULY

  • This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn more.

El Mamito USMC

Zorros Racing Team..
Staff member
Apr 11, 2012
#1
the upcoming race in Rosarito, Baja, Mexico. and its looking good...

4700b548928e3f7b21d4a467b296076a.jpg

84756e1a1f9e9911cc202575ae5edcab.jpg

cea42968b19dc3193c63b0fabdd4fa59.jpg



the contingency will be behind The Papas&Beer..

a4794e831dc4d72f8dc45b0d739c0e1f.jpg

769c1efa32a993b894030f0df8a1ded8.jpg
 

El Mamito USMC

Zorros Racing Team..
Staff member
Apr 11, 2012
#2
the list of entries so far..

EXPLOBAJAFUN said:
LISTA DE CORREDORES

CLASE TROPHY TRUCK
ROBERTO ENSINAS
ROBBY GORDON
GATA RACING
CARLOS FONSECA / JORGUE ORTEGA

CLASE 7 OPEN
CARLOS MARES / JUAN JOSE TEACHER LARIOS
VICTOR HERRERA

CLASE 6
JAVIER MANZO

CLASE 5-1600
ERNESTO NEGRETE
LARRY NEGRETE
ANTONIO GOBBY
PINO RAPO RACING
MARIO LEDESMA
EVERARDO GARCIA
MARIO REYNOSO
SERGIO MORENO / CDT & ACA RACING
ERNESTO AURAMBULA
GERARDO RUBIO

CLASE 1/2-1600
AGUSTIN RODRIGUEZ
FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ
ROBERTO RABAGO REINOZO
ANGEL BARAJAS
JUAN DIAZ PERALTA

CLASE 18
FRANCISCO MIRAMONTES
CDT & aCa Racing
CASTROS RACING
ABEL BRAVO

CLASE 5 OPEN
OSCAR VENEGAS
MARIANO ARCE
DAVID ANDRADE JUDAS
ALONZO AROS
JEAN CARLO MORALES

CLASE 8
PIN JUAN CARLOS LOPEZ
CARLOS IRIBE

CLASE 7 STOCK
GABRIEL

CLASE 12
JUAN TRUJILLO
MARTIN
AMIGO TECH
HECTOR GARCIA
ERICK SOLORZANO
CLASE 14
BAJA LOPEZ TEAM
ROY VALDEZ
LUIZ DIAZ

CLASE 15
MAURICIO SARGENTO MARTINEZ
DANIEL LICON
TROYLOS RACING
MOTORLAND MOTORSPORT 1505

CLASE 9
ALEJANDRO RAMIREZ
ARMANDO VENTURA

CLASE 10
AMIGO TECH
ALEX CROSWHAITE
SERGIO SALGADO

CLASE 11
Gonzalo Jimenez/Oscar lugo/Arturo Castro

CLASE SPORTRACK
PERRY McNEIL / MARCK McNEIL

CLASE SAFARI
ANA PEREZ

ATV PRO
A KUERVOZ RACING
ABRAHAM GALLARDO / CARLOS JUAREZ
FILEMON PEREZ / DOC. NAVARRO
GENARO IBARRA

ATV SPORTMAN
Q PELUCHIN RACING
RAMIREZ RACING
KRISTIAN CASAS / JESUS SAINZ
ANYELO MONTAÑO / DARIO GC.
56Q ANDRES AMAYA / CHRISTIAN ESPARZA / ALEJANDRO CUEVA
BAJA LOPEZ TEAM
PERDIDOS EN EL DESIERTO
TRAUMADOS RACING
SOUTHSIDE RACING
TEAM EL VADO, ANDREW RICO / CALEB DELGADO
BAJA DESERT RACING / MARCOS GONZALEZ
BALAM VALTIERRA / MUNCHIES BAR & GRILL
DIEGO MUNGUIA
MORROS RACING
JUANITOS RACING
BESERROS RACING / DOFO ARELLANO
LUIS GUTIERREZ / DIEGO G. / JUAN R.
HENDEL RODARTE / SAMUEL SAUSEDO
EDUARDO GARCIA / EDUARDO NOLASCO/ ISMAEL GALVAN / FELIPE
JAMES CRUZ / ERIC LOERA
MARCOS ZEPEDA, JOVANY ZEPEDA / ALFONSO LOPEZ
MARCELA MENCHACA, JUAN CARLOS SMITH / EDGAR GUTIERREZ
MARIO AMADOR, ADRIAN AISPURO
WILI ANSTERDAM
RAMON TORRES
SERGIO LOPEZ
MIKE ARELLANO

MX PRO
X 147 RACING
ADELITA BAR RACING
DRZmotorports
TEAM CABA
MEAVE RACING
ERIC YORBA



MX SPORTMAN
X ALEX QUINTERO
EL HONGO MOTORSPORTS
JORGE SANDOVAL
ANTHONY LOPEZ
LEO GARCIA
OMAR HIJAR
JOSE ANTONIO PEREZ / JOSE PEREZ
Q21 JORGE SIERRA / BAJA MONSTER
SALADO'S RACING TEAM
RUBEN FIGUEROA / GILBERTO CERVANTES
PANSHITO SIERRA 7X / MARTIN SIERRA / JACOB GONZALEZ
FLAVIO GARCIA GARCIA 286 PRODUCCIONES - FRANCISCO ALDRETE (ALFARERIA ALDRETE
LARRY SERNA
DANIEL LARRANAGA
CRCC RACING / CHARLS ORENDAY
GABRIEL BARRIOS
JUANITOS RACING
RODOLFO PATRON
LIDERCOMM RACING TEAM
ADAN SOTO SOTO
Alejandro Garcia, Miguel Garcia. Team El Vado B team...
TEAM LA PRESA TIJUANA

UTV
ENRIKEZ RACING
 

El Mamito USMC

Zorros Racing Team..
Staff member
Apr 11, 2012
#4
:rock::fluffy::rock: and just confirmed ill be racing :fluffy::rock::fluffy::rock::fluffy:
:lhdevil::lhdevil:

and the promo video..

[video=youtube;NO9H6-j64qY]http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NO9H6-j64qY&feature=player_embedded[/video]


and a video of the prerun..

[video=youtube;BiZFkwLViMM]http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BiZFkwLViMM&feature=player_embedded[/video]
 

El Mamito USMC

Zorros Racing Team..
Staff member
Apr 11, 2012
#5
its confirmed, the 79Q will be there.... another promo video...
[video=youtube;P05KOFOVuy0]http://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=P05KOFOVuy0[/video]

and the list of entries so far..

LISTA DE CORREDORES

CLASE TROPHY TRUCK
ROBERTO ENSINAS SPEED ENERGY TEAM
JIMCO - GATA RACING
CARLOS FONSECA / JORGUE ORTEGA 3G RACING

CLASE 7 OPEN
CARLOS MARES / JUAN JOSE TEACHER LARIOS
VICTOR HERRERA

CLASE 6
JAVIER MANZO

CLASE 5-1600
ERNESTO NEGRETE
LARRY NEGRETE
ANTONIO GOBBY
PINO RAPO RACING
MARIO LEDESMA
EVERARDO GARCIA
MARIO REYNOSO
SERGIO MORENO / CDT & ACA RACING
ERNESTO AURAMBULA
GERARDO RUBIO
BAJA WARRIORS

CLASE 1/2-1600
AGUSTIN RODRIGUEZ
FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ
ROBERTO RABAGO REINOZO
ANGEL BARAJAS
JUAN DIAZ PERALTA

CLASE 18
FRANCISCO MIRAMONTES
CDT & aCa Racing
CASTROS RACING
ABEL BRAVO
FELIX JAIME

CLASE 5 OPEN
OSCAR VENEGAS
MARIANO ARCE
DAVID ANDRADE JUDAS
ALONZO AROS
JEAN CARLO MORALES

CLASE 8
PIN JUAN CARLOS LOPEZ
CARLOS IRIBE

CLASE 7 STOCK
GABRIEL

CLASE 12
JUAN TRUJILLO
MARTIN
AMIGO TECH
HECTOR GARCIA
ERICK SOLORZANO
OSCAR ARAMBULA

CLASE 14
BAJA LOPEZ TEAM
ROY VALDEZ
LUIZ DIAZ

CLASE 15
MAURICIO SARGENTO MARTINEZ
DANIEL LICON
TROYLOS RACING

CLASE 9
ALEJANDRO RAMIREZ
ARMANDO VENTURA

CLASE 10
AMIGO TECH
ALEX CROSWHAITE
SERGIO SALGADO
PETRO BLOCK

CLASE 11
Gonzalo Jimenez/Oscar lugo/Arturo Castro
1102 ORTEGA'S RACING

CLASE SPORTRACK
PERRY McNEIL / MARCK McNEIL

CLASE SAFARI
ANA PEREZ

ATV PRO
2A KUERVOZ RACING BETO/CHECO /JERRY/TRUJILLO
ABRAHAM GALLARDO / CARLOS JUAREZ
8A FILEMON PEREZ / DOC. NAVARRO
GENARO IBARRA

ATV SPORTMAN
83Q PELUCHIN RACING
RAMIREZ RACING
85Q KRISTIAN CASAS / JESUS SAINZ
64Q ANYELO MONTAÑO / TIJUANA RACING TEAM
56Q ANDRES AMAYA / CHRISTIAN ESPARZA / ALEJANDRO CUEVA/ EDUARDO NOLASCO
BAJA LOPEZ TEAM
PERDIDOS EN EL DESIERTO
72Q TRAUMADOS RACING
SOUTHSIDE RACING
124Q TEAM EL VADO, ANDREW RICO / CALEB DELGADO
57Q BAJA DESERT RACING / MARCOS GONZALEZ
420Q BALAM VALTIERRA / MUNCHIES BAR & GRILL
DIEGO MUNGUIA
MORROS RACING
55Q JUANITOS RACING
BESERROS RACING / DOFO ARELLANO
58Q LUIS GUTIERREZ / DIEGO G. / JUAN R.
HENDEL RODARTE / SAMUEL SAUSEDO
EDUARDO GARCIA / EDUARDO NOLASCO/ ISMAEL GALVAN / FELIPE
JAMES CRUZ / ERIC LOERA
MARCOS ZEPEDA, JOVANY ZEPEDA / ALFONSO LOPEZ
62Q MARCELA MENCHACA, JUAN CARLOS SMITH / EDGAR GUTIERREZ
MARIO AMADOR, ADRIAN AISPURO
WILI ANSTERDAM
RAMON TORRES
SERGIO LOPEZ
MIKE ARELLANO
99Q MAXIMO PRECIADO/ CESAR SOLORIO / JUAN MAGAÑA
100Q OSVALDO GIL / SAIN YAVALA
728Q ISMAEL GALVAN / EDUARDO GARCIA / ANGEL GALVAN
JOSE HERNANDEZ, BERNARDO HERNANDEZ / JULIO COTA
51Q ANTONIO HERRERA
:rock:79Q ZORROS RACING / WALDEMAR ORTIZ/ JORGE GRAJEDA / GERARDO ROSALES :headbang:



MX PRO
X 147 RACING
ADELITA BAR RACING
DRZmotorports
TEAM CABA
MEAVE RACING
ERIC YORBA
EDGAR GALVAN / ISMAEL GALVAN / GIOVANNY GALVAN


MX SPORTMAN
413X ALEX QUINTERO
78x EL HONGO MOTORSPORTS
JORGE SANDOVAL
ANTHONY LOPEZ
400X LEO GARCIA
807X OMAR HIJAR
JOSE ANTONIO PEREZ / JOSE PEREZ
421X JORGE SIERRA / EDUARDO ROMERO / BAJA MONSTER
221X SALADO'S RACING TEAM / NESTOR DANIEL / NESTOR DANIEL JR.
98X RUBEN FIGUEROA / GILBERTO CERVANTES
PANSHITO SIERRA 7X / MARTIN SIERRA / JACOB GONZALEZ
FLAVIO GARCIA GARCIA 286 PRODUCCIONES - FRANCISCO ALDRETE (ALFARERIA ALDRETE
LARRY SERNA
120X DANIEL LARRANAGA
CRCC RACING / CHARLS ORENDAY
GABRIEL BARRIOS
118X JUANITOS RACING
57X RODOLFO PATRON
99X LIDERCOMM RACING TEAM
ADAN SOTO SOTO
54X Alejandro Garcia, Miguel Garcia. Team El Vado B team...
CARLOS ARGUELLO



UTV
ENRIKEZ RACING
 

El Mamito USMC

Zorros Racing Team..
Staff member
Apr 11, 2012
#6
ok guys the here a sneak pic while i get the other thing rolling..

[video=youtube;onnn1fFP5jk]http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=onnn1fFP5jk&feature=player_embedded[/video]
 

El Mamito USMC

Zorros Racing Team..
Staff member
Apr 11, 2012
#15
heres a nice video of the race, i appear in min 15:43 and my corider in 19:17 hope you guys like it..

[video=youtube;RaHdEk1KiNI]https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RaHdEk1KiNI&feature=player_embedded[/video]